2022 SNDR RACES

DATE RACE RACEWAY LOCATION
April 15th, 2023 SNDR Back in Time Nostalgia Drags US 19 Dragway Albany, GA
May 13th, 2023 SNDR Open Invitational Drags Silver Dollar Motorsports Park Reynolds, GA
June 3rd, 2023 SNDR Erwin Aderhold Memorial Nostalgia Drags Brainerd Motorsports Ringgold, GA
August 26th, 2023 BMP Nostalgia Super Nationals Brainerd Motorsports Ringgold, GA
TBD 2023 SNDR Open Invitational Drags Silver Dollar Motorsports Park Reynolds, GA

 

All SNDR Events have a Friday Night Test and Tune as well as overnight parking available.
For more SNDR information, call Jim Homier at 404-354-3698

2022 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    Winner

    • John Vise
    • Rusty Robinson
    • Johnny Royals
    • Hal Connor
    Runner-up

    • David Elsberry
    • Jesse Long
    • Shawn Peterman
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    Winner

    • Whit Starks
    • Gerald Wright
    • Bradley Smith – Car driven by Johnny Laboose
    Runner-up

    • Ron Tefertiller (2)
    • Chad Brewer
  • OPEN WHEEL:

    Winner

    • Randy Balmer
    • Mike Cunningham (2)
    • Tim Lester
    Runner-up

    • Tony Hanson
    • Wade Nunnelly
    • Randy Balmer
    • Ron Lee

2021 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    Winner

    • Shawn Peterman¬† (2)
    • Dustin Barton
    • Johnny Royals
    Runner-up

    • Russ Costa (2)
    • Jesse Holmes
    • Lynn Lee
    • Jesse Long
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    Winner

    • Corky Bumpus (3)
    • Steve Allred
    • Steven Smith
    • Mike Hughes
    • Ron Tefertiller
    Runner-up

    • Larry McLendon
    • Mike Davis
    • Lee Hamond
    • Ron Tefertiller
  • OPEN WHEEL:

    Winner

    • Randy Balmer (2)
    • Pope Sellers
    • Don Cole
    Runner-up

    • Tony Hanson
    • Bob Wheeler
    • Wes Collins
    • Don Cole

2020 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    Winner

    • Jessie Holmes
    • John Vise
    Runner-up

    • Hal Conner
    • Russ Costa
    • George Mays
    • Casey Moon
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    Winner

    • Ken Meredith
    • Allen Padgett
    • Corky Bumpus
    Runner-up

    • Kent Wolf
    • Corky Bumpus
    • Ron Tiller
    • Dickey Forrester
  • F.E. DRAGSTER/ALTEREDS:

    Winner

    • Ron Lee
    • Wade Nunnelly
    • Don Cole
    Runner-up

    • Randy Balmer
    • Rick Rainwaters

2019 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    • Robert Walker
    • Bill Ziel
    • Russ Costa (Double wins)
    • Brianna Russell
    • Lynn Lee
    • Jess Long
    • Jessie Holmes
    • Larry Bagwell
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    • Bill Thompson
    • Dickey Forester
    • Michael Dwyer (Double wins)
    • Bradley Smith
    • Whit Starks
    • Brent Wheeler
    • Clif Simmons
  • F.E. DRAGSTER/ALTEREDS:

    • Kathy Ziel (Double wins)
    • Ken Hamilton
    • Ron Lee (Double wins)
    • Bobby Turner
    • Dan French

2018 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    • Russ Costa
    • Brian Russell
    • Brianna Russell
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    • Gerald Wright (Double wins)
    • Ken Meredith with Driver Bradley Smith
    • Ron Tefertiller
  • F.E. DRAGSTER/ALTEREDS:

    • Ron Lee
    • Wade Nunnelly
    • Donald Cole
    • Ken Hamilton

2017 Race Winners

  • GASSERS:

    • Hal Conner
    • Randy Stone
    • Jesse Holmes
    • John Vise
    • Russ Costa
    • Lynn Lee
  • STOCK/SUPER STOCK:

    • Al Hause
    • Gerald Wright
    • RT Tefertiller
  • F.E. DRAGSTER:

    • Scott Shiffler
  • ALTEREDS:

    • Kathy Ziel
    • Ron Lee
    • Wade Nunnelly